Transvideo Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions of use

We inform you that use of your privacy data has been declared to the CNIL (Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés)
According to the French law governing information technology and rights (n° 78-17, January 6th 1978), you can access, modify or delete personal information you have submitted to this site.

In accordance with the changes to data protection in the EU, we are informing you about the main changes to our terms and conditions and our privacy policy. The new terms take effect on May 25th, 2018. You can read the updated statement below.

If you have question about our use of data or you wish any change on your personal data, please contact us at info[at]transvideo[dot]eu

Transvideo Privacy Policy

Updated - May 2018

At Transvideo we are aware that some of you receive an overwhelming quantity of phishings, junk mail / junk emails...
So do we. Please be assured that the information you are providing to us (address, tel, etc...) is for the sole use of Transvideo or its local representative, for the purpose of informing you on our products or services.

The information you are providing here shall not be sold or otherwise passed-on to any third party.

Visiting Transvideo website

When you visit https://www.transvideo.eu, we use Google Analytics service to collect details of visitor behaviours and standard Internet log. We do this to get information about statistics and to improve our website mapping. All information are processed in anonymous way, so we do not allow Google to identify those visiting our website.
We also use Cookies on our website, you can read more details in our Cookies Policy below section.

In order to improve our website, we track logged in user page views and link clicks. It is only for internal use and will never be shared or provided to a third party.

Registering on Transvideo website

In order to acess certain parts of our website, we need to hold data including contact information such as phone and email address, company, job title, address. By using our website you consent to us holding this data.

We use third party plateform, SendinBlue, to deliver some relevant information. We gather statistics in order to help us to improve our online communication. For more information, please see SendinBlue Privacy Policy page
You can unsubscribe to general mailings at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our emails or by updating you communication preferences on our website.

Links to other websites

The present privacy policy only covers our website and does not govern the sites within this website is linking to. If you want to get more information about a site privacy policy, please visit that site's concerned page.

Access to your personal information

You have access to your personal information through your account area on our website, or by sending your request at info[at]transvideo[dot]eu.
You are free to change or ask for private data deletion at any time.

Social Networks

We use Google, Facebook, Instagram and Twitter plugins on our website, but we do not share any of your personal data.

When you use these plugins, e.g "Like" or "Share" button, information are directly transferred to the concerned Social Networks. We are not informed about transferred data content and its use.

Cookies

We use cookies to expand the functionalities of our website content and to make it easier for you to use the site. These cookies may store data on your computer when you visit our website. You can prevent the storage of cookies by configuring your browser accordingly, allthought this may restrict the fonctional scope of our webiste content.